Category: e-Government

 

Award Winner

Hong Kong: Planning Department, The Government of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region (HKSAR)

 

Merit Awards

Brunei: ZimacSilicon Technologies Sdn Bhd

 

Malaysia: Convep Mobilogy Sdn Bhd
 

_____________________________________________

Category: e-Learning

 

Award Winner

Singapore: LDR PTE LTD

 

Merit Awards

Hong Kong: Playnote Limited

 

Brunei: MediaHikmah
 

_____________________________________________

Category: Secondary Student Project

 

Award Winner

Brunei: Chung Hwa Middle School

 

Merit Awards

Indonesia: SMKN 4 Bandung

 

Sri Lanka: Lexicon International School

 

Indonesia: SMAN 1 Sidoarjo

 

Thailand: Saint Francis Xavier Convent School

 

Sri Lanka: Nalanda College

 

Hong Kong: Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College

 

Hong Kong: Shun Tak Fraternal Association Yung Yau College

 

Macau: Yuet Wah College
 

_____________________________________________

Tertiary Student Project

 

Award Winner

Indonesia: Universitas Gadjah Mada (UGM)

 

Merit Awards

Indonesia: Faculty of Computer Science Universitas Indonesia

 

Singapore: Singapore Polytechnic: School of Digital Media & InfoComm Technology

 

Sri Lanka: University of Moratuwa

 

Hong Kong: City University of Hong Kong

 

Indonesia: Universitas Gadjah Mada (UGM)

 

Malaysia: Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia

 

Malaysia: Asia Pacific University of Technology & Innovation (APU)

 

Malaysia: Lim Kok Wing University of Creative Technology

 

Macau: University of Macau
 

_____________________________________________

Tourism and Hospitality

 

Award Winner

Australia: Sissit

 

Merit Awards

Malaysia: Websmith ATP Sdn Bhd

 

Brunei: MeSixty


_____________________________________________

New Media and Entertainment

 

Award Winner

Hong Kong: Company 1: Cherrypicks Ltd, Company 2: Media Palette Hong Kong

 

Merit Awards

Pakistan: Pi Labs Inc.

 

Indonesia: Kuassa: DSP and Audio Software


_____________________________________________

Communications

 

Award Winner

Sinagpore: Hoiio Private Limted 

 

Merit Award

Pakistan: Center of Advance Research in Engineering


_____________________________________________

Financial Industry Applications

 

Award Winner

Thailand: Arunsawad Dot Com Co., Ltd.

 

Merit Awards

Malaysia: Juris Technologies Sdn Bhd

 

Hong Kong: Cherrypicks Ltd


_____________________________________________

Industrial Applications

 

Award Winner

Singapore: G ELEMENT PTE LTD
 

_____________________________________________

e-Logistics and Supply Chain Management

 

Award Winner

Hong Kong: International Transport Information Systems Ltd

 

Merit Award

Brunei: John Harith Technology Sdn Bhd
 

_____________________________________________

Security

 

Award Winner

Malaysia:  University Technology Malaysia (UTM)

 

Merit Award

Pakistan: Tunacode Inc
 

_____________________________________________

Tools and Infrastructure Application

 

Award Winner

Thailand: Ecartstudio Co., Ltd

 

Merit Awards

Australia: Opengear Pty Ltd

 

Sri Lanka: Duo Software Private Limited


_____________________________________________

Research and Development

 

Award Winner

Australia: Smart Services CRS Pty Ltd and University of Wollongong ICT Research Institute

 

Merit Awards

Hong Kong:  The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

 

Pakistan: NUST College of EME / CARE / Shifa International Hospital
 

_____________________________________________

e-Health

 

Award Winner

Hong Kong: The Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

Merit Award

Malaysia: Mobile Health Sdn Bhd
 

_____________________________________________

Start-up Company

 

Award Winner

Hong Kong: Playnote Limited

 

Merit Awards

Malaysia: Piktochart Sdn Bhd

 

Singapore: SmoovPay Pte Ltd
 

_____________________________________________

e-Inclusion and e-Community

 

Award Winner

Indonesia: PT DREAMBENDER INDONESIA

 

Merit Awards

Malaysia: Universiti Teknologi PETRONAS

 

Thailand: Arunsawad Dot Com Co., Ltd.
 

_____________________________________________

Sustainability and Green IT

 

Award Winner

Australia: Integral Technology Solutions Pty Ltd & LGIS (Local Government Infrastructure Services)

 

Merit Awards

Australia: PaperCut Software International Pty Ltd

 

Hong Kong: FlexSystem Limited

 

Vietnam: Vietnam National Institute of Software & Digital Content Industry (NISCI)